Member Information


Current Members

First Name Last Name School-Unit Year Retired
Joan Slater Akin Dental Branch 1990
Peggy Amante School of Public Health 2004
Anne Bailey Medical School 2012
Ann C. Baker HSC General 2007
John B. Barlow HSC General 2001
Jane E. Barnett Medical School 1995
Mathilda Batchan Medical School 2006
Richard D. Bebermeyer School of Dentistry 2013
Phyllis Bouldin HSC General 2002
Douglas Bowerman HSC General 2017
Kathy Bradley HSC-General 2016
Brenda Brown School of Public Health 2016
Mary D. Brown HSC General
Patricia Browning Medical School 2015
Thomas Cantu M.D. Anderson Cancer Center
Phyllis E. Carnes Dental Branch 1992
Mary K. Carson Medical School 2003
Dr. Charles Casey Dental Branch 2014
Dolores (Deedee) Chamberlain School of Nursing 2016
Jane C. Chang School of Nursing 1995
Lily Chang Medical School 2009
Margaret Chelette Medical School 2004
Charlotte Childress Medical School 2015
Lynne Cleveland Medical School 2010
John Cochran Medical School 2014
Marian Cockerham Medical School 1997
Mary Cole Medical School 2012
Margaret Coleman School of Public Health 2016
Susan Cooley Medical School 2007
Victoria Correa HCPC 2014
Liliana  Cracraft Medical School 2011
Kathy Crowley Medical School 2017
Surjit Datta Medical School 2003
Jacqueline Davidson Aux. Enterprises (UT Police) 2016
Elizabeth (Lissa) Davis Medical School 2002
Linda Davis Medical School 1998
Shirley A. Davis Medical School 2005
Gwendolyn DeClouette HSC General 2013
John A. DeMoss Medical School 1999
Elisa Durban Dental Branch 1996
Aseneth Elizardo Medical School 2007
Herlinda E. Estrada HSC General 2011
Therese (Lulu) Evans HSC General 2013
Mary Frances Fabrizio Medical School 2009
Sandra Fisbeck School of Public Health 2014
Kathleen Pierre Forrest Dental Branch 2001
Herbert Fred Medical School 2016
Ina Fried HSC General
Les Fullerton Dental Branch 2005
Doris Gainer School of Nursing 1996
Debra Garcia Medical School (HCPC)
Dubelza C. Garcia Medical School 2006
Jo Ann Garza HSC General 2008
Bonnie Geppert HSC General 2011
Linda Gilbert HSC General 2013
Sarah Granbery Medical School 2015
Duan Gray Medical School 2014
Lincoln Gray Medical School 2006
Theresa Guillory Dental Branch 2015
Bernice Hall HCPC 2013
Janet Hammill HSC General 2004
Linda Hartfield Medical School 2003
Jean Haymon Medical School 1990
Beverly Head Medical School 2003
Julie Hoover HSC-G 2008
Billie W. Jiral Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences 1991
Marjorie Johnson Dental Branch

2002

Mary Johnson Medical School - HCPC 2013
Audrey Jones HSC General 2011
E. Jane Jones Dental Branch 1993
Kenneth F. Jones Dental Branch 2001
Ted S. Jones Medical School 2008
Yergalem Keflemariam 2016
Barbara Kelly School of Public Health 2011
Julane H. Knobil Medical School 1998
Geri Konigsberg HCPC 2015
Sarah Kor Medical School 2002
Teresa Kuncewicz Medical School 2013
Jane W. Laine Dental Branch 1993
Delores A. Laitkep Dental Branch 2000

Inga-Lill

Leon Dental Branch 2014
Janice Levine Dental Branch 1980
Juanita Lewis Dental Branch 1996
Pamela Lewis HSC General 2009
Patsy Lington HSC General 2014
Jean Long HSC General 2006
Frances Angela Lopez 2015
Tena Lummus HSC General
Karen Lund Medical School 1999
Joan Lynch Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
Mary McBroom HSC General 2008
Effie K. McMillan Medical School 2004
Kathryn Merceri Medical School 2013
John D. Milam Medical School
Norma Jean Miller HSC General
Louise Milliner HSC General 1999
Shirley Mize Dental Branch 1998
Roshni Mobed HSC General 2004
Rosa Monday HSC General 2007
Minerva Montano Medical School 2004
Mark Montgomery UT Police 2005
Edith C. Morrison Dental Branch 1995
Jeanie Mullin Medical School
Lynne Mutchler School of Public Health
Patricia E. Nelson Medical School 2011
Linda OBriain Medical School 2003
Sylvia Ochoa Medical School 2010
Peggy O'Neill Dental Branch 1998
K.R. (Bob) Oppermann HSC General 1999
Sherri Orioli Medical School/HCPC 2012
Jean Osterman Medical School 2010
Linda Overturf Medical School 1997
Petra Padua Medical School/HCPC 2016
Susan Papalexandris Medical School

Dixie Paulson SON 2011
Shirley Pavlu Medical School 2015
Payne Joan Medical School 2015
Myrna Peters Dental Branch 1996
Geri Phillips HSC-G 2017
Joyce Phillips HSC-G 2007
Jimmie Pope Medical School 2007
Linda Price Medical School 2006
Elizabeth Quinones Dental Branch 1995
Joyce Randolf School of Nursing 2003
Alice Reardon Medical School 2009
Richard Riker HSC General 2007
Barry R. Rittman Dental Branch 2008
Gillian Rittman Dental Branch 2008
Shelley Rodriquez Medical School - HCPC 2011
Flora von Roeder Medical School
Frankie Rogers Medical School - HCPC 2010
Carol Rone Medical School 2013
Jane Ross Medical School 2004
Terry Satterwhite Medical School 2003
Donna Schneider HSC General 2015
Glenn

Schreyer

School of Public Health 2015
Lynn Schroth School of Public Health 2018
Donna Scott SON 2003
Randolph (Randy) Scott School of Biomedical Informatics 2010
Nita Shandera Dental Branch 1991
Lilia F. Sharrer Medical School 2005
Shirley Shepherd HSC General 2010
Connie Showalter HSC General 2010
Joe Sigler HSC General 1994
Barbara Skjonsby Medical School - HCPC
Shelia Smith HSC General 2007
Cheves Smythe Medical School 2012
Dan Soliz Medical School 2016
Linda Soliz Medical School 2016
Liliana Sorrels 2015
Sema H. Spigner School of Public Health 2011
Elena Spudich Medical School 2012
Arlene Staller HSC General 2017
Anna Steinberger, Ph.D. Medical School 2001
Frederick Strebel Medical School 2010
Joseph L. Streckfuss Dental Branch 1996
Henry W. Strobel, Ph.D. Medical School 2012
Peggy Taylor Dental Branch 1996
Katherine Thatcher Medical School 2001
Catherine Thompson 2016
Mary Trolinger HSC General
Gordon Tsai School of Public Health 2009
Stephen B. Tucker, M.D. Medical School 2010
Stewart D. Turner Medical School 2008
Linda H. Utterback Medical School 2008
Henny van Dijk Medical School 2005
Raudel Villaneda Medical School/HCPC
Judy Vinson Medical School 2003
Terence Vinson Medical School 1998
James Vogel Dental Branch 2001
Carolyn Wade School of Public Health
Marcia Waldbillig Medical School 2008
Margaret Walker Medical School 1994
Norman Weisbrodt, Ph.D. Medical School 2010
Clara Welsh Medical School 1989
Maria Welsh Medical School 2006
Robert R. White Dental Branch
Thomas W. Wild Dental Branch
Bernie Wold Medical School 1997
Brian K. Yeoman HSC General 2003
Rita Zachariasen Medical School 2008
Margaret Zambrano 2015